Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| | + | |16 August 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[Stoke City 7-1 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| | |23 August 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 17 August 2014
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by John Perkins.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Lewis Banks
- Sam Coulson
- Liam Edwards
- Joe Hulme
- Lee Pickerill
- Johnville Renee-Pringle
- Ed Sanders
- Curtis Strong
- Joel Taylor
- Theo Vassell
- Josh Williams
- Toby Wells
- Theo Brierley
Midfielders
- Jake Cook
- Kelvin Douglas
- Eddy Lecygne
- Peter Makrillos
- Kieran Monlouis
- Oliver Roberts
- Oliver Shenton
- Ryan Shields
- Liam Smith
- Daniel Jarvis
- Freddy Yao
Forwards
- Yusuf Coban
- Derice Richards
- Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson
- Charles Weston-Hayles
- Kyren Hamilton
- Thomas Shepherd
- Julien Ngoy
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 November 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Sunderland | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |