Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |16 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||L||[[Sunderland 2-1 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | |23 August 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 17 August 2014
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Stefan Broccoli
- Luke Charman
- Jamie Holmes
- Jack Hunter
- Louis Johnson
- Sean Longstaff
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Ben Smith
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
- Dan Ward
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- James Morgan
- Macauley Gillesphey
- Lewis Aird
- Ryan McKinnon
- Jamie Sterry
- Jamie Cobain
- Macauley Booth
- Callum Williams
- Adam Laidler
- James Atkinson
- Kyle Cameron
- Liam Gibson
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 30 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Wolves | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |