Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | + | |16 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||D||[[Reading 1-1 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | |23 August 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 17 August 2014
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Joshua Barrett
- Harrison Bennett
- Joshua Chatee
- Ryan East
- Gabriel Osho
- Luke Southwood
- Justin Thompson-Lee
- Joe Tupper
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jack Stacey
- Sammi Fridjonsson
- Aaron Kuhl
- Conor Shaughnessy
- Jack Jeffrey
- Noor Husin
- Jake Sheppard
- Lewis Collins
- Amadu Waritay
Forwards
- Germaine Ofori
- Liam Kelly
- Daniel Williams
- Tariqe Fosu
- Hammad Lawal
- Shpat Ismajli
- De'Jaune Taylor-Crossdale
- Harry Cardwell
- Tomas Urbancic
- Bogdan Vastsuk
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |