Difference between revisions of "Aidan Barlow"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||1||0||0||0||1||0||0 | + | |0||1||0||0||colspan="4"|—||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||8||2||0||0||8||2||0 | + | |0||8||2||0||colspan="4"|—||0||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |2||7||2||0||2|| | + | |2||7||2||0||0||1||0||0||2||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!!16!!4!!0!!2!!16!!4!!0 | + | !2!!16!!4!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!2!!16!!4!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 12 December 2016
Aidan Barlow is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Aidan Barlow | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Aidan Will Barlow | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 10 January 2000 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Salford | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Aidan is a central midfielder who made his Manchester United Under-18 debut as a substitute in the final game of the 2014/15 season whilst still an Under-15 schoolboy. His next appearance came in January 2016 away to Liverpool, this time as an Under-16. In March 2016, Aidan scored his first goal for the Under-18 side away to Swansea City.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||||||
| Manchester United | 2014-15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2015-16 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 2016-17 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| Career total | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | |