Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 14 January 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 0-4 Reading (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 14 January 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 0-4 Reading (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || | + | | 21 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || | + | | 28 January 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-1 Reading (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 04 February 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || | + | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Buchanan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Buchanan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Andre Burley]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Andre Burley]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || | + | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Denton]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Denton]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Frost]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Frost]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Green]] || | + | | [[Cameron Green]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Holmes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Holmes]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || | + | | [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || 18 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben House]] || | + | | [[Ben House]] || 16 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Howe]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | | [[Teddy Howe]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Shamar Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shamar Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || | + | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || 19 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Philby]] || | + | | [[Harry Philby]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Rollinson]] || | + | | [[Joel Rollinson]] || 19 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ade Shokunbi]] || | + | | [[Ade Shokunbi]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jazz Wallace]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jazz Wallace]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wilson]] || | + | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Billy Collings]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Billy Collings]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Driscoll]] || | + | | [[Liam Driscoll]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Hillson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[James Hillson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 1 February 2017
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Driscoll | U18 | Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Gabriel Rosario | U17 | American | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamal Balogun | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ethan Coleman | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tom Holmes | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom McIntyre | U18 | Scottish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Akin Odimayo | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Philby | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Buchanan | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Denton | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Frost | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Teddy Howe | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Andy Rinomhota | U18 | English | Professional | June 2017 | |
| Joel Rollinson | U18 | English/Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kosta Sparta | U17 | Australian | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Wilson | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jazz Wallace | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Burley | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Holsgrove | U17 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Danny Loader | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Leon Okuboyejo | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ade Shokunbi | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben House | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 7-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-9 |
| 12 November 2016 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2017 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 January 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 January 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 28 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Norwich City | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2016 | Third | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ben House | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Joel Rollinson | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Danny Loader | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Akin Odimayo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Teddy Howe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Frost | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Philby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamal Balogun | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Buchanan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Burley | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Coleman | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Denton | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Tyler Frost | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Green | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Holmes | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben House | 16 | 0 | 11 |
| Teddy Howe | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Loader | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom McIntyre | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Shamar Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Akin Odimayo | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry Philby | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Rollinson | 19 | 0 | 8 |
| Ade Shokunbi | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Jazz Wallace | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Wilson | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Billy Collings | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Liam Driscoll | 13 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| James Hillson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Tupper | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |