Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 14 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 0-0 Aston Villa (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 14 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 0-0 Aston Villa (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || | + | | 28 January 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 04 February 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 December 2016 || Third || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 5-0 Cardiff City (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] | | 13 December 2016 || Third || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 5-0 Cardiff City (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 January 2017 || Fourth || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 January 2017 || Fourth || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-5 Chelsea (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 15 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 0 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ike Ugbo]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George McEachran]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece James]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke McCormick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke McCormick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Gallagher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Guehi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Maddox]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Nartey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 325: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 335: | Line 337: | ||
| [[Juan Castillo]] || 5 || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 5 || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || 15 || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Colley]] || | + | | [[Joseph Colley]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Gallagher]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Grant]] || | + | | [[Josh Grant]] || 16 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Guehi]] || | + | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || | + | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece James]] || | + | | [[Reece James]] || 13 || 7 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke McCormick]] || | + | | [[Luke McCormick]] || 17 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George McEachran]] || | + | | [[George McEachran]] || 11 || 4 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zech Medley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zech Medley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]] || | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 4 || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Nartey]] || | + | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 11 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 12 || | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 12 || 3 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 16 || 3 || 15 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 11 || 3 || 6 || 0 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 11 || 3 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 4 || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 390: | ||
| [[Marcin Bulka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Marcin Bulka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || | + | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || 11 || 0 || 7 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 10 | | [[Jared Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 1 February 2017
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Cumming | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Nathan Baxter | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jared Thompson | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Marcin Bulka | U17 | Polish | Professional | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevoh Chalobah | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Joseph Colley | U18 | Swedish | Sweden Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Cole Dasilva | U18 | English/Welsh | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Josh Grant | U18 | English | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Marc Guehi | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Reece James | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Richard Nartey | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Dujon Sterling | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Castillo | U17 | Dutch | Netherlands Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Conor Gallagher | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Jacob Maddox | U18 | English | England Under-16s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Luke McCormick | U18 | English/Scottish | Scotland Under-15s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| George McEachran | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Mason Mount | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Harvey St Clair | U18 | Scottish/English | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Ike Ugbo | U18 | English/Nigerian | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 10 September 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 17 September 2016 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 04 November 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 03 December 2016 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 05 January 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 14 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 February 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 25 February 2017 | West Ham | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 January 2017 | Fourth | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 1st February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Charlie Brown | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harvey St Clair | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Ike Ugbo | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| George McEachran | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reece James | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke McCormick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Dasilva | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Nartey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Brown | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Juan Castillo | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Dasilva | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Gallagher | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 10 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Reece James | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Luke McCormick | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| George McEachran | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Zech Medley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Richard Nartey | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 12 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| Dujon Sterling | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 16 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcin Bulka | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jamie Cumming | 11 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Jared Thompson | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns