Difference between revisions of "Zak Dearnley"
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||3||2||0||colspan="4"|—||0||0||0||0||2||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !41!! | + | !41!!12!!12!!2!!4!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!45!!13!!12!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 6 February 2017
Zak Dearnley is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Zak Dearnley | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Zachary Harry Dearnley | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 28 September 1998 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Sheffield | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Zak is winger who can play through the middle. He came off the bench twice for the Manchester United Under-18 side in 2013/14 as an Under-15 schoolboy and can expect to be included in the Under-18 side in the 2014/15 season despite being an Under-16.
Zak started the 2015/16 season in goalscoring form for the Under-18 side but an injury late in November 2015 saw him miss 6 weeks of action. He made his debut for the Under-21 side as a substitute away at Blackpool in February 2016.
As has been all too common, Zak picked up a long-term injury at the start of the 2016/17 season and only returned to the Under-18 side towards the end of January 2017.
International
Zak has represented England at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2014-15 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | — | — | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 2015-16 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Career total | 41 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 13 | 12 | 2 | |