Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Barnsley (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 04 February 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Barnsley (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 February 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || | + | | 18 February 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 February 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 25 February 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 22 February 2017
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Andrew | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jonathan Saltmer | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Akbas | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Brad Duxbury | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ahmed Salam | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Josh Thacker | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Josh Tymon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Chadwick | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Elliot Holmes | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marc Kelledy | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Robbie McKenzie | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Ritson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Max Sheaf | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Dunkerley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Brandon Fleming | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tyler Hamilton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Bradley Prudhoe | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mason Wilson-Rhiney | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 20 August 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 September 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 October 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 December 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 January 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 21 January 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 04 February 2017 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 February 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Watford | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 | AET |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | AFC Wimbledon | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ahmed Salam | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marc Kelledy | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Billy Chadwick | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Sheaf | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mason Wilson-Rhiney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephen Akbas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Holmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Ritson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Forest H, Barnsley H) | 4 | 0 | 4 |