Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H|||| | + | |18 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Fulham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A||W||[[West Ham 1-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A|||| | |12 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 25 August 2014
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Turner.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Fulham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2014 | West Ham | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Everton | H | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 16 October 2014 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Manchester City | A |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |