Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]|| | + | |15 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby County 2-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]|| | + | |26 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||W||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]|| | + | |15 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]|| | + | |22 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]|| | + | |29 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]|| | + | |17 October 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 October 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]|| | + | |27 October 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]|| | + | |31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]|| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]|| | + | |15 December 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 January 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]|| | + | |5 January 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 January 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]|| | + | |12 January 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]|| | + | |26 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 February 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]|| | + | |6 February 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 February 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]|| | + | |23 February 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 March 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]|| | + | |9 March 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 March 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]|| | + | |13 March 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 April 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]|| | + | |7 April 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 April 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]|| | + | |20 April 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 May 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]|| | + | |5 May 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 May 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]|| | + | |8 May 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 May 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]|| | + | |16 May 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 27 August 2014
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Stoke City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |