Difference between revisions of "James Blanchfield"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Ipswich Town]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Ipswich Town]] | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||3||0||0||0||0||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!3!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!3!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 31 August 2014
James Blanchfield is a central midfielder currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| James Blanchfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 25 October 1997 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Central midfielder | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Arsenal | |||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Blanchfield joined Ipswich in the summer of 2014, signing a 2 year scholarship. He had previously been at Arsenal.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
Career honours
Contract
Blanchfield signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2013.