Difference between revisions of "Spain Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "The Spain Under-17s are currently managed by Santi Denia. ==2016-17 Squad== The below squad is the latest for the European Championship finals in May (* = withdrawn due to in...") |
(→2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|10 March 2017||[[Poland Under-17s|Poland]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||W||[[Spain 3-1 Poland (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-1]]||[[Abel Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Jose Alonso|Alonso]], [[Antonio Blanco|Blanco]] | |10 March 2017||[[Poland Under-17s|Poland]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||W||[[Spain 3-1 Poland (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-1]]||[[Abel Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Jose Alonso|Alonso]], [[Antonio Blanco|Blanco]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2017||[[Greece Under-17s|Greece]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||L||[[Spain 0-1 Greece (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|0-1]] | + | |12 March 2017||[[Greece Under-17s|Greece]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||L||[[Spain 0-1 Greece (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|0-1]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|15 March 2017||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||W||[[Portugal 0-2 Spain (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|2-0]]||[[Abel Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Nacho Diaz|Diaz]] | |15 March 2017||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 3||W||[[Portugal 0-2 Spain (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|2-0]]||[[Abel Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Nacho Diaz|Diaz]] | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 3 May 2017
The Spain Under-17s are currently managed by Santi Denia.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the European Championship finals in May (* = withdrawn due to injury).
Goalkeepers
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Alvaro Fernandez | San Felix | |
| Mohamet Ramos | Real Madrid |
Defenders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Mateu Morey | Barcelona | |
| Juan Miranda | Barcelona | |
| Hugo Guillamon | Valencia | |
| Victor Chust | Real Madrid | |
| Victor Gomez Perea | Espanyol | |
| Eric Garcia Martret | Barcelona |
Midfielders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Antonio Blanco | Real Madrid | |
| Alvaro Garcia Segovia | Albacete | |
| Alejandro Orellana | Barcelona | |
| Jose Alonso | Sevilla | |
| Cesar Gelabert | Real Madrid | |
| Mohamed Moukhliss | Real Madrid |
Forwards
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Ferran Torres | Valencia | |
| Abel Ruiz | Barcelona | |
| Sergio Gomez | Barcelona | |
| Nacho Diaz | CD Roda |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 3 May 2017 | Turkey | Group Stage - Group A | ||
| 6 May 2017 | Italy | Group Stage - Group A | ||
| 9 May 2017 | Croatia | Group Stage - Group A |
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 19 September 2016 | Northern Ireland | Qualifying - Group 9 | W | 4-0 | Pampin, Ruiz, Gomez, OG |
| 21 September 2016 | San Marino | Qualifying - Group 9 | W | 3-0 | Diaz, Miranda, Cordoba |
| 24 September 2016 | Slovakia | Qualifying - Group 9 | W | 6-0 | Chust, OG, Ruiz (3), Miranda |
| 10 March 2017 | Poland | Elite Qualifying - Group 3 | W | 3-1 | Ruiz, Alonso, Blanco |
| 12 March 2017 | Greece | Elite Qualifying - Group 3 | L | 0-1 | |
| 15 March 2017 | Portugal | Elite Qualifying - Group 3 | W | 2-0 | Ruiz, Diaz |