Difference between revisions of "Italy Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|14 March 2017||[[Belarus Under-17s|Belarus]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Belarus 0-3 Italy (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]]||[[Moise Kean|Kean]] (2), [[Davide Merola|Merola]] | |14 March 2017||[[Belarus Under-17s|Belarus]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Belarus 0-3 Italy (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]]||[[Moise Kean|Kean]] (2), [[Davide Merola|Merola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 March 2017||[[Belgium Under-17s|Belgium]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Italy 1-0 Belgium (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]][[Fabrizio Caligara|Caligara]] | + | |16 March 2017||[[Belgium Under-17s|Belgium]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Italy 1-0 Belgium (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Fabrizio Caligara|Caligara]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 March 2017||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||L||[[Italy 1-2 Netherlands (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-2]]||[[Hans Nicolussi Caviglia|Caviglia]] | |19 March 2017||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||L||[[Italy 1-2 Netherlands (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-2]]||[[Hans Nicolussi Caviglia|Caviglia]] | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 3 May 2017
The Italy Under-17s are currently managed by Emiliano Bigica.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the European Championship finals in May (* = withdrawn due to injury).
Goalkeepers
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Marco Carnesecchi | Cesena | |
| Simone Ghidotti | Fiorentina |
Defenders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Matteo Anzolin | Vicenza | |
| Raoul Bellanova | Milan | |
| Gabriele Bellodi | Milan | |
| Davide Bettella | Inter | |
| Axel Campeol | Milan | |
| Antonio Candela | Spezia |
Midfielders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Roberto Biancu | Cagliari | |
| Fabrizio Caligara | Juventus | |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | Juventus | |
| Manolo Portanova | Lazio | |
| Andrea Rizzo Pinna | Atalanta | |
| Emanuel Vignato | Chievo | |
| Elia Visconti | Inter |
Forwards
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Davide Merola | Inter | |
| Pietro Pellegri | Genoa | |
| Moise Kean | Juventus |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 3 May 2017 | Croatia | Group Stage - Group A | ||
| 6 May 2017 | Spain | Group Stage - Group A | ||
| 9 May 2017 | Turkey | Group Stage - Group A |
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 26 October 2016 | Albania | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Merola |
| 28 October 2016 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | D | 0-0 | |
| 31 October 2016 | Serbia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 | Merola, Biancu |
| 14 March 2017 | Belarus | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 3-0 | Kean (2), Merola |
| 16 March 2017 | Belgium | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 1-0 | Caligara |
| 19 March 2017 | Netherlands | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | L | 1-2 | Caviglia |