Difference between revisions of "Italy Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "The Italy Under-17s are currently managed by Emiliano Bigica. ==2016-17 Squad== The below squad is the latest for the European Championship finals in May (* = withdrawn due t...") |
(→2016-17) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Pietro Pellegri]] || || Genoa | | [[Pietro Pellegri]] || || Genoa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moise Kean]] || Juventus | + | | [[Moise Kean]] || || Juventus |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 May 2017||[[Croatia Under-17s|Croatia]]||Group Stage - Group A|||| | + | |3 May 2017||[[Croatia Under-17s|Croatia]]||Group Stage - Group A||W||[[Croatia 0-1 Italy (2017 European Under-17 Championship)|1-0]]||[[Moise Kean|Kean]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 May 2017||[[Spain Under-17s|Spain]]||Group Stage - Group A|||| | + | |6 May 2017||[[Spain Under-17s|Spain]]||Group Stage - Group A|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 May 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||Group Stage - Group A|||| | + | |9 May 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||Group Stage - Group A|||||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|14 March 2017||[[Belarus Under-17s|Belarus]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Belarus 0-3 Italy (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]]||[[Moise Kean|Kean]] (2), [[Davide Merola|Merola]] | |14 March 2017||[[Belarus Under-17s|Belarus]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Belarus 0-3 Italy (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-0]]||[[Moise Kean|Kean]] (2), [[Davide Merola|Merola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 March 2017||[[Belgium Under-17s|Belgium]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Italy 1-0 Belgium (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]][[Fabrizio Caligara|Caligara]] | + | |16 March 2017||[[Belgium Under-17s|Belgium]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||W||[[Italy 1-0 Belgium (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Fabrizio Caligara|Caligara]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 March 2017||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||L||[[Italy 1-2 Netherlands (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-2]]||[[Hans Nicolussi Caviglia|Caviglia]] | |19 March 2017||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 5||L||[[Italy 1-2 Netherlands (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-2]]||[[Hans Nicolussi Caviglia|Caviglia]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:02, 4 May 2017
The Italy Under-17s are currently managed by Emiliano Bigica.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the European Championship finals in May (* = withdrawn due to injury).
Goalkeepers
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Marco Carnesecchi | Cesena | |
| Simone Ghidotti | Fiorentina |
Defenders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Matteo Anzolin | Vicenza | |
| Raoul Bellanova | Milan | |
| Gabriele Bellodi | Milan | |
| Davide Bettella | Inter | |
| Axel Campeol | Milan | |
| Antonio Candela | Spezia |
Midfielders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Roberto Biancu | Cagliari | |
| Fabrizio Caligara | Juventus | |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | Juventus | |
| Manolo Portanova | Lazio | |
| Andrea Rizzo Pinna | Atalanta | |
| Emanuel Vignato | Chievo | |
| Elia Visconti | Inter |
Forwards
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Davide Merola | Inter | |
| Pietro Pellegri | Genoa | |
| Moise Kean | Juventus |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 3 May 2017 | Croatia | Group Stage - Group A | W | 1-0 | Kean |
| 6 May 2017 | Spain | Group Stage - Group A | |||
| 9 May 2017 | Turkey | Group Stage - Group A |
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 26 October 2016 | Albania | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Merola |
| 28 October 2016 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | D | 0-0 | |
| 31 October 2016 | Serbia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 | Merola, Biancu |
| 14 March 2017 | Belarus | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 3-0 | Kean (2), Merola |
| 16 March 2017 | Belgium | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | W | 1-0 | Caligara |
| 19 March 2017 | Netherlands | Elite Qualifying - Group 5 | L | 1-2 | Caviglia |