Difference between revisions of "Scotland Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Jon McCracken]] || 24 May 2000 (age {{Age|2000|5|24}}) || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] | | [[Jon McCracken]] || 24 May 2000 (age {{Age|2000|5|24}}) || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Mullen]] || 18 May 2001 (age {{Age|2001|5||18}}) || Celtic | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 4 May 2017
The Scotland Under-17s are currently managed by former Nottingham Forest, Everton and Scotland international midfielder Scot Gemmill.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is that selected by Scot Gemmill for the European Championship finals.
Goalkeepers
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Jon McCracken | 24 May 2000 (age 25) | Norwich City |
| Ryan Mullen | 18 May 2001 (age Expression error: Missing operand for -.) | Celtic |
Defenders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Church | 21 July 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Robbie Deas | 27 February 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Jordan Houston | 28 January 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
| Lewis Mayo | 19 March 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
| Jonny Mitchell | 16 March 2000 (age 25) | Falkirk |
| Aaron Reid | 5 January 2000 (age 25) | Hearts |
| Stephen Welsh | 19 January 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
Midfielders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Kerr McInroy | 31 August 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Seb Ross | 20 January 2000 (age 25) | Aberdeen |
| Lewis Smith | 16 March 2000 (age 25) | Hamilton |
| Elliott Watt | 11 March 2000 (age 25) | Wolves |
Forwards
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Jack Aitchison | 5 March 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Innes Cameron | 22 August 2000 (age 25) | Kilmarnock |
| Lewis Hutchison | 19 February 2000 (age 25) | Aberdeen |
| Glenn Middleton | 1 January 2000 (age 25) | Norwich City |
| Zak Rudden | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 3 May 2017 | Faroe Islands | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 6 May 2017 | Hungary | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 9 May 2017 | France | Group Stage - Group B |
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 16 September 2016 | Malta | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 6-0 | Aitchison (2), Middleton, Deas, Rudden, OG |
| 18 September 2016 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 1-0 | Ross |
| 21 September 2016 | Portugal | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 1-0 | McInroy |
| 17 March 2017 | Montenegro | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 6-1 | Aitchison (2), Rudden, McInroy, Middleton (2) |
| 19 March 2017 | Serbia | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Middleton |
| 22 March 2017 | Switzerland | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Middleton |