Difference between revisions of "James Garner"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "James Garner is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = James Garner | image = | full_name = James Garner | dob =...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
| − | | | + | |2016-17 |
| − | |1||0||0||0||1 | + | |0||1||0||0||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!!0!!0!!0!!1 | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 12 May 2017
James Garner is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| James Garner | |||||||||
| Full Name | James Garner | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 13 March 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
James is a midfielder with an all-action box-to-box style. He captained Manchester United's Under-16 side in 2016-17 and made his Under-18 debut as a substitute against Arsenal in May 2017.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |