Difference between revisions of "2017 Toulon Tournament"
From YouthHawk
(→Group B) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[ | + | |1||[[Ivory Coast Under-20s|Ivory Coast]]||1||1||0||0||1||0||+1||'''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[France Under-20s|France]]|| | + | |2||[[France Under-20s|France]]||1||0||1||0||0||0||0||'''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[ | + | |3||[[Wales Under-20s|Wales]]||1||0||1||0||0||0||0||'''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||[[ | + | |4||[[Bahrain Under-20s|Bahrain]]||1||0||0||1||0||1||-1||'''0''' |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <small>''(Table updated: 31st May)''</small> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 May 2017||[[France Under-20s|France]]||||[[Wales Under-20s|Wales]]|||| | + | |30 May 2017||[[France Under-20s|France]]||[[France 0-0 Wales (2017 Toulon Tournament)|0-0]]||[[Wales Under-20s|Wales]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 May 2017||[[Ivory Coast Under-20s|Ivory Coast]]||||[[Bahrain Under-20s|Bahrain]]|||| | + | |30 May 2017||[[Ivory Coast Under-20s|Ivory Coast]]||[[Ivory Coast 1-0 Bahrain (2017 Toulon Tournament)|1-0]]||[[Bahrain Under-20s|Bahrain]]||Wilfried Gnoukouri|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2 June 2017||[[Bahrain Under-20s|Bahrain]]||||[[Wales Under-20s|Wales]]|||| | |2 June 2017||[[Bahrain Under-20s|Bahrain]]||||[[Wales Under-20s|Wales]]|||| | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 31 May 2017
The 2017 Toulon Tournament is the 45th edition of the international Under-20 tournament. It is being held from 29 May to 10 June in the south-east of France. The three group winners plus the best-ranked runners-up advance to the semi-finals.
Contents |
Teams
A total of 12 teams are taking part in 2017: Angola, Bahrain, Brazil, Cuba, Czech Republic, England, France, Indonesia, Ivory Coast, Japan, Scotland, Wales
Group stage
Group A
League Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | England | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Cuba | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Japan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Angola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 30th May)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 29 May 2017 | England | 1-0 | Angola | Ike Ugbo | |
| 29 May 2017 | Japan | 1-1 | Cuba | Hiroki Ito | Rolando Valdes |
| 1 June 2017 | Angola | Japan | |||
| 1 June 2017 | England | Cuba | |||
| 4 June 2017 | Japan | England | |||
| 4 June 2017 | Angola | Cuba |
Group B
League Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Ivory Coast | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Wales | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Bahrain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
(Table updated: 31st May)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 30 May 2017 | France | 0-0 | Wales | ||
| 30 May 2017 | Ivory Coast | 1-0 | Bahrain | Wilfried Gnoukouri | |
| 2 June 2017 | Bahrain | Wales | |||
| 2 June 2017 | France | Ivory Coast | |||
| 5 June 2017 | Wales | Ivory Coast | |||
| 5 June 2017 | Bahrain | France |
Group C
League Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Indonesia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 31 May 2017 | Brazil | Indonesia | |||
| 31 May 2017 | Czech Republic | Scotland | |||
| 3 June 2017 | Czech Republic | Indonesia | |||
| 3 June 2017 | Scotland | Brazil | |||
| 6 June 2017 | Indonesia | Scotland | |||
| 6 June 2017 | Brazil | Czech Republic |
Semi-Finals
Goalscorers
(Updated: 29th May)
1 Goal
- Ike Ugbo (England)
- Hiroki Ito (Japan)
- Rolando Valdes (Cuba)