Difference between revisions of "Slovakia Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "The Slovakia Under-21s are currently managed by Pavel Hapal. ==2016-17 Squad== The below squad is the latest announced for the U21 European Championships. <br> <br> {|class=...") |
(→2017 European Under-21 Championship) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|16 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[Poland Under-21s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 1-2 Slovakia (2017 European Under-21 Championship)|2-1]] | |16 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[Poland Under-21s|Poland]]||W||[[Poland 1-2 Slovakia (2017 European Under-21 Championship)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[England Under-21s|England]]|||| | + | |19 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[England Under-21s|England]]||L||[[Slovakia 1-2 England (2017 European Under-21 Championship)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[Sweden Under-21s|Sweden]]|||| | + | |22 June 2017||Group Stage - Group A||[[Sweden Under-21s|Sweden]]||W||[[Slovakia 3-0 Sweden (2017 European Under-21 Championship)|3-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 15:50, 23 June 2017
The Slovakia Under-21s are currently managed by Pavel Hapal.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced for the U21 European Championships.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Adrian Chovan | 8 October 1995 (age 30) | Trencin |
| GK | Marek Rodak | 13 December 1996 (age 28) | Fulham (on loan at Accrington Stanley) |
| GK | Adam Jakubech | 2 January 1997 (age 28) | Spartak Trnava |
| DF | Branislav Ninaj | 17 May 1994 (age 31) | Lokeren |
| DF | Milan Skriniar | 11 February 1995 (age 30) | Sampdoria |
| DF | Martin Valjent | 11 December 1995 (age 29) | Ternana |
| DF | Tomas Huk | 22 December 1994 (age 30) | Dunajska Streda |
| DF | Lubomir Satka | 2 December 1995 (age 30) | Dunajska Streda |
| DF | Robert Mazan | 9 February 1994 (age 31) | MSK Zilina |
| DF | Lukas Skovajsa | 27 March 1994 (age 31) | Trencin |
| DF | Denis Vavro | 11 June 1994 (age 31) | MSK Zilina |
| MF | Stanislav Lobotka | 25 November 1994 (age 31) | FC Nordsjaelland |
| MF | Jaroslav Mihalik | 22 April 1994 (age 31) | Cracovia |
| MF | Martin Chrien | 8 September 1995 (age 30) | Viktoria Plzen |
| MF | Albert Rusnak | 7 July 1994 (age 31) | Real Salt Lake |
| MF | Nikolas Spalek | 12 February 1997 (age 28) | MSK Zilina |
| MF | Jakub Hromada | 25 May 1996 (age 29) | Viktoria Plzen |
| MF | Matus Bero | 6 September 1995 (age 30) | Trabzonspor |
| MF | Laszlo Benes | 9 September 1997 (age 28) | Borussia Monchengladbach |
| FW | Tomas Vestenicky | 6 April 1996 (age 29) | Cracovia |
| FW | Adam Zrelak | 5 May 1994 (age 31) | FK Jablonec |
| FW | Lukas Haraslin | 26 May 1996 (age 29) | Lechia Gdansk |
| FW | Pavol Safranko | 16 November 1994 (age 31) | Dunajska Streda |
2016-17
2017 European Under-21 Championship
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | Poland | W | 2-1 |
| 19 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | England | L | 1-2 |
| 22 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | Sweden | W | 3-0 |
2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying) Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Season | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 2016-17 | Total | ||
| Total | X | X | X | |