Difference between revisions of "Sweden Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017 European Under-21 Championship) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
|GK || [[Tim Erlandsson]] || 25 December 1996 (age {{Age|1996|12|25}}) || AFC Eskilstuna | |GK || [[Tim Erlandsson]] || 25 December 1996 (age {{Age|1996|12|25}}) || AFC Eskilstuna | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|GK || [[Anton Cajtoft]] || 13 February 1994 (age {{Age|1994|2|13}}) || Jonkopings Sodra IF | |GK || [[Anton Cajtoft]] || 13 February 1994 (age {{Age|1994|2|13}}) || Jonkopings Sodra IF | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|GK || [[Pontus Dahlberg]] || 21 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|21}}) || IFK Goteborg | |GK || [[Pontus Dahlberg]] || 21 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|21}}) || IFK Goteborg | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Linus Wahlqvist]] || 11 November 1996 (age {{Age|1996|11|11}}) || IFK Norrkoping | |DF || [[Linus Wahlqvist]] || 11 November 1996 (age {{Age|1996|11|11}}) || IFK Norrkoping | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Jacob Une Larsson]] || 8 April 1994 (age {{Age|1994|4|8}}) || Djurgardens IF | |DF || [[Jacob Une Larsson]] || 8 April 1994 (age {{Age|1994|4|8}}) || Djurgardens IF | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Joakim Nilsson]] || 6 February 1994 (age {{Age|1994|2|6}}) || IF Elfsborg | |DF || [[Joakim Nilsson]] || 6 February 1994 (age {{Age|1994|2|6}}) || IF Elfsborg | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Adam Lundqvist]] || 20 March 1994 (age {{Age|1994|3|20}}) || IF Elfsborg | |DF || [[Adam Lundqvist]] || 20 March 1994 (age {{Age|1994|3|20}}) || IF Elfsborg | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Isak Ssewankambo]] || 27 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|2|27}}) || Molde | |DF || [[Isak Ssewankambo]] || 27 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|2|27}}) || Molde | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Filip Dagerstal]] || 1 February 1997 (age {{Age|1997|2|1}}) || IFK Norrkoping | |DF || [[Filip Dagerstal]] || 1 February 1997 (age {{Age|1997|2|1}}) || IFK Norrkoping | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Franz Brorsson]] || 30 January 1996 (age {{Age|1996|1|30}}) || Malmo | |DF || [[Franz Brorsson]] || 30 January 1996 (age {{Age|1996|1|30}}) || Malmo | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|DF || [[Egzon Binaku]] || 27 August 1995 (age {{Age|1995|8|27}}) || BK Hacken | |DF || [[Egzon Binaku]] || 27 August 1995 (age {{Age|1995|8|27}}) || BK Hacken | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Simon Tibbling]] || 7 September 1994 (age {{Age|1994|9|7}}) || Groningen | |MF || [[Simon Tibbling]] || 7 September 1994 (age {{Age|1994|9|7}}) || Groningen | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Alexander Fransson]] || 2 April 1994 (age {{Age|1994|4|2}}) || Basel | |MF || [[Alexander Fransson]] || 2 April 1994 (age {{Age|1994|4|2}}) || Basel | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Kristoffer Olsson]] || 30 June 1995 (age {{Age|1995|6|30}}) || AIK | |MF || [[Kristoffer Olsson]] || 30 June 1995 (age {{Age|1995|6|30}}) || AIK | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Muamer Tankovic]] || 22 February 1995 (age {{Age|1995|2|22}}) || AZ Alkmaar | |MF || [[Muamer Tankovic]] || 22 February 1995 (age {{Age|1995|2|22}}) || AZ Alkmaar | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Melker Hallberg]] || 20 October 1995 (age {{Age|1995|10|20}}) || Kalmar FF | |MF || [[Melker Hallberg]] || 20 October 1995 (age {{Age|1995|10|20}}) || Kalmar FF | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Kerim Mrabti]] || 20 May 1994 (age {{Age|1994|5|20}}) || Djurgardens IF | |MF || [[Kerim Mrabti]] || 20 May 1994 (age {{Age|1994|5|20}}) || Djurgardens IF | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Niclas Eliasson]] || 7 December 1995 (age {{Age|1995|12|7}}) || IFK Norrkoping | |MF || [[Niclas Eliasson]] || 7 December 1995 (age {{Age|1995|12|7}}) || IFK Norrkoping | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Joel Asoro]] || 27 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|27}}) || Sunderland | |MF || [[Joel Asoro]] || 27 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|27}}) || Sunderland | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|MF || [[Amin Affane]] || 21 January 1994 (age {{Age|1994|1|21}}) || AIK | |MF || [[Amin Affane]] || 21 January 1994 (age {{Age|1994|1|21}}) || AIK | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|FW || [[Carlos Strandberg]] || 14 April 1996 (age {{Age|1996|4|14}}) || Westerlo | |FW || [[Carlos Strandberg]] || 14 April 1996 (age {{Age|1996|4|14}}) || Westerlo | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|FW || [[Gustav Engvall]] || 29 April 1996 (age {{Age|1996|4|29}}) || Djurgardens IF | |FW || [[Gustav Engvall]] || 29 April 1996 (age {{Age|1996|4|29}}) || Djurgardens IF | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
|FW || [[Pawel Cibicki]] || 9 January 1994 (age {{Age|1994|1|9}}) || Malmo | |FW || [[Pawel Cibicki]] || 9 January 1994 (age {{Age|1994|1|9}}) || Malmo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 23 June 2017
The Sweden Under-21s are currently managed by Hakan Ericson.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced for the U21 European Championships.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Tim Erlandsson | 25 December 1996 (age 28) | AFC Eskilstuna |
| GK | Anton Cajtoft | 13 February 1994 (age 31) | Jonkopings Sodra IF |
| GK | Pontus Dahlberg | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | IFK Goteborg |
| DF | Linus Wahlqvist | 11 November 1996 (age 29) | IFK Norrkoping |
| DF | Jacob Une Larsson | 8 April 1994 (age 31) | Djurgardens IF |
| DF | Joakim Nilsson | 6 February 1994 (age 31) | IF Elfsborg |
| DF | Adam Lundqvist | 20 March 1994 (age 31) | IF Elfsborg |
| DF | Isak Ssewankambo | 27 February 1996 (age 29) | Molde |
| DF | Filip Dagerstal | 1 February 1997 (age 28) | IFK Norrkoping |
| DF | Franz Brorsson | 30 January 1996 (age 29) | Malmo |
| DF | Egzon Binaku | 27 August 1995 (age 30) | BK Hacken |
| MF | Simon Tibbling | 7 September 1994 (age 31) | Groningen |
| MF | Alexander Fransson | 2 April 1994 (age 31) | Basel |
| MF | Kristoffer Olsson | 30 June 1995 (age 30) | AIK |
| MF | Muamer Tankovic | 22 February 1995 (age 30) | AZ Alkmaar |
| MF | Melker Hallberg | 20 October 1995 (age 30) | Kalmar FF |
| MF | Kerim Mrabti | 20 May 1994 (age 31) | Djurgardens IF |
| MF | Niclas Eliasson | 7 December 1995 (age 29) | IFK Norrkoping |
| MF | Joel Asoro | 27 April 1999 (age 26) | Sunderland |
| MF | Amin Affane | 21 January 1994 (age 31) | AIK |
| FW | Carlos Strandberg | 14 April 1996 (age 29) | Westerlo |
| FW | Gustav Engvall | 29 April 1996 (age 29) | Djurgardens IF |
| FW | Pawel Cibicki | 9 January 1994 (age 31) | Malmo |
2016-17
2017 European Under-21 Championship
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | England | D | 0-0 |
| 19 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | Poland | D | 2-2 |
| 22 June 2017 | Group Stage - Group A | Slovakia | L | 0-3 |
2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying) Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Season | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 2016-17 | Total | ||
| Total | X | X | X | |