Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Dawson]] || U22 || England || || June | + | | [[Cameron Dawson]] || U22 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Wallis]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley Baker]] || U22 || England || |||June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Lee]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor O'Grady]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Thorniley]] || | + | | [[Jordan Thorniley]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Williams]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warren Clarke]] || | + | | [[Warren Clarke]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Penney]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Kirby]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Murphy]] || U22 || United States || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Stobbs]] || U21 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Clare]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Hirst]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fraser Preston]] || U19 || England || || June 2019 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 12 July 2017
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Thompson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Dawson | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Dan Wallis | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Baker | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Jack Lee | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Connor O'Grady | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Jordan Thorniley | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Liam Williams | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Clarke | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Matt Penney | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Connor Kirby | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| James Murphy | U22 | United States | June 2018 | |||
| Jack Stobbs | U21 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Clare | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| George Hirst | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Fraser Preston | U19 | England | June 2019 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |