Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Egan]] | + | | GK || [[Toby Egan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Ware]] | + | | GK || [[Mitchell Ware]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] | + | | DF || [[Bailey Clements]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Crowe]] | + | | DF || [[Dylan Crowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] | + | | DF || [[Idris El Mizouni]] || U17 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton Henry]] | + | | DF || [[Ashton Henry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Marshall]] | + | | DF || [[Ross Marshall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] | + | | DF || [[Luca Vega]] || U17 || || England/Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Murrell]] | + | | DF || [[Ellis Murrell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Barley]] | + | | MF || [[Henry Barley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Cahill]] | + | | MF || [[Steven Cahill]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] | + | | MF || [[Armando Dobra]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lounes Foudil]] | + | | MF || [[Lounes Foudil]] || U17 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] | + | | MF || [[Brett McGavin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] | + | | MF || [[Corrie Ndaba]] || U18 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Nydam]] | + | | MF || [[Tristan Nydam]] || U18 || || England/Zimbabwe |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Ronan]] | + | | MF || [[Kian Ronan]] || U17 || || Gibraltar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] | + | | MF || [[Thomas Hughes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] | + | | FW || [[Jack Lankester]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Wilton]] | + | | FW || [[Albert Wilton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 23 July 2017
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U17 | France | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U17 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Ellis Murrell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U17 | France | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U18 | England | |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U18 | England/Zimbabwe | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U17 | Gibraltar | |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U18 | England | |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |