Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denis Begovic]] | + | | GK || [[Denis Begovic]] || U18 || || Canada/Bosnia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Carey]] | + | | GK || [[James Carey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lochlan Robertson]] | + | | GK || [[Lochlan Robertson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Sainsbury]] | + | | GK || [[Aaron Sainsbury]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] | + | | DF || [[Jayden Ali]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Burford]] | + | | DF || [[James Burford]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Spark]] | + | | DF || [[Jack Spark]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Turner]] | + | | DF || [[Jack Turner]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] | + | | DF || [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Webb]] | + | | DF || [[Bradley Webb]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] | + | | MF || [[Marcus Day]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hall]] | + | | MF || [[Joseph Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Llewellyn]] | + | | MF || [[Theo Llewellyn]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Mortimore]] | + | | MF || [[Josh Mortimore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Harry Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Kieran Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Smith]] | + | | MF || [[Zac Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Allen]] | + | | FW || [[Cameron Allen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vince Harper]] | + | | FW || [[Vince Harper]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] | + | | FW || [[Ricardo Rees]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 23 July 2017
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Denis Begovic | U18 | Canada/Bosnia | |
| GK | James Carey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Burford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Spark | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Turner | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Day | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Josh Mortimore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zac Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Allen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |