Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Addai]] | + | | GK || [[Corey Addai]] || U20 || || Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Konrad Skuza]] | + | | GK || [[Konrad Skuza]] || U19 || || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Bayliss]] | + | | DF || [[Tom Bayliss]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Camwell]] | + | | DF || [[Chris Camwell]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Ford]] | + | | DF || [[Reece Ford]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Jak Hickman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Dion Kelly-Evans]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Darragh Leahy]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Dagry Mantsounga]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Maycock]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Jordon Thompson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Kyle Finn]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Haynes]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Devon Kelly-Evans]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || U19 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Bilal Sayoud]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Jordan Shipley]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Ben Stevenson]] || U21 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Ben Stevenson]] | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 23 July 2017
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Corey Addai | U20 | Ghana | |
| GK | Konrad Skuza | U19 | Poland | |
| DF | Tom Bayliss | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Camwell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Reece Ford | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jak Hickman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dion Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| DF | Darragh Leahy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Dagry Mantsounga | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Maycock | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordon Thompson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Finn | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Haynes | U22 | England | |
| MF | Devon Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Ponticelli | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Bilal Sayoud | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Shipley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ben Stevenson | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |