Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Bruce]] | + | | GK || [[Adam Bruce]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Clarke]] | + | | DF || [[James Clarke]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leighton Egan]] | + | | DF || [[Leighton Egan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Jumeau]] | + | | FW || [[Tristan Jumeau]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Layton]] | + | | || [[Sam Layton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dwight McNeil]] | + | | FW || [[Dwight McNeil]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwazinkosi Mpofu]] | + | | DF || [[Kwazinkosi Mpofu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wilson]] | + | | DF || [[Scott Wilson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Wusiewicz]] | + | | GK || [[Marcel Wusiewicz]] || U18 || || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Younger]] | + | | || [[Ollie Younger]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylon Allan-Meredith]] | + | | || [[Dylon Allan-Meredith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] | + | | || [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Cropper]] | + | | || [[Jordan Cropper]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Fowler]] | + | | FW || [[Michael Fowler]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Harris]] | + | | || [[Will Harris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] | + | | || [[Ethan Kershaw]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Moss]] | + | | || [[Dan Moss]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Mupawira]] | + | | || [[Terry Mupawira]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akim Samms]] | + | | || [[Akim Samms]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Taylor]] | + | | || [[Richard Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Thomas]] | + | | || [[Bobby Thomas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Woods]] | + | | || [[Oscar Woods]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Yari]] | + | | || [[Kian Yari]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 23 July 2017
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Danny Cadamarteri.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Bruce | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Clarke | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leighton Egan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tristan Jumeau | U18 | England | |
| Sam Layton | U18 | England | ||
| FW | Dwight McNeil | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwazinkosi Mpofu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Scott Wilson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Marcel Wusiewicz | U18 | Poland | |
| Ollie Younger | U18 | England | ||
| Dylon Allan-Meredith | U17 | England | ||
| Kai Calderbank-Park | U17 | England | ||
| Jordan Cropper | U17 | England | ||
| FW | Michael Fowler | U17 | England | |
| Will Harris | U17 | England | ||
| Ethan Kershaw | U17 | England | ||
| Dan Moss | U17 | England | ||
| Terry Mupawira | U17 | England | ||
| Akim Samms | U17 | England | ||
| Richard Taylor | U17 | England | ||
| Bobby Thomas | U17 | England | ||
| Oscar Woods | U17 | England | ||
| Kian Yari | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |