Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Kieran Boucher]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Kieran Boucher]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Isaiah Bazeley]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Isaiah Bazeley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ethan Patterson]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | + | | DF || [[Ethan Patterson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|12|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Dominic Revan]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Dominic Revan]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Callum Stretch]] || U18 || || United States | + | | DF || [[Callum Stretch]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|19|df=yes}} || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jake Walker]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jake Walker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joshua Williams]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Joshua Williams]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Callum Rowe]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Callum Rowe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ben Guy]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Ben Guy]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Jack Birch]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Jack Birch]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Mason Birch]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Mason Birch]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Lewis Brunt]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Lewis Brunt]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Charlie Farr]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Charlie Farr]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| || [[Charlie McConnachie]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Charlie McConnachie]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Michael Tait]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Michael Tait]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 2 August 2017
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieran Boucher | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Isaiah Bazeley | U18 | 3 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U17 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Stretch | U18 | 19 September 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jake Walker | U17 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Williams | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Rowe | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Ben Guy | U17 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| Jack Birch | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England | |
| Mason Birch | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Brunt | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England | |
| Charlie Farr | U17 | England | ||
| Anton Hooper | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie McConnachie | U17 | England | ||
| Jacob Ramsey | U17 | 28 May 2001 | England | |
| Michael Tait | U17 | 29 January 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Southampton | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |