Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 November 2017|| | + | |8 November 2017|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 November 2017|| | + | |11 November 2017|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2017|| | + | |14 November 2017|||||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 2 August 2017
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2017-18 Campaign
Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2017 | Chile | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 11 October 2017 | Mexico | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Iraq | Group Stage - Group F |
Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2017 | Turkey | ||
| 20 August 2017 | Scotland | ||
| 22 August 2017 | Italy |
UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | |||
| 11 November 2017 | |||
| 14 November 2017 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC February 2018 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Others | Total | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |