Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2017-18 Squad== | ==2017-18 Squad== | ||
| − | The below squad is for the | + | The below squad is for the Tournament in England in August 2017. <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Louie Moulden]]||||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Tom Smith]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Josh Brooking]]||||Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Matthew Dennis]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Valentino Livramento]]||||Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Harrison Sohna]]||||Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]]||||West Ham United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Nathan Wood-Gordon]]|| | + | |DF||[[Nathan Wood-Gordon]]||||Middlesbrough |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Joe Hodge]]||||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[James McAtee]]||||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Yunus Musah]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Dejan Tetek]]||||Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Seb Thompson]]||||Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Miguel Azeez]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Zak Brown]]|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Armstrong Okoflex]]||||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Cole Palmer]]||||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Terell Pennant]]||||Leicester City |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Jeremy Sarmiento]]||||Charlton Athletic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 23 August 2017
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Dan Micciche.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The below squad is for the Tournament in England in August 2017.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Louie Moulden | Manchester City | |
| GK | Tom Smith | Arsenal | |
| DF | Josh Brooking | Reading | |
| DF | Matthew Dennis | Arsenal | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Arsenal | |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| DF | Harrison Sohna | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Josh Wilson-Esbrand | West Ham United | |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Joe Hodge | Manchester City | |
| MF | James McAtee | Manchester City | |
| MF | Yunus Musah | Arsenal | |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | Reading | |
| MF | Seb Thompson | Liverpool | |
| FW | Miguel Azeez | Arsenal | |
| FW | Zak Brown | ||
| FW | Armstrong Okoflex | Arsenal | |
| FW | Cole Palmer | Manchester City | |
| FW | Terell Pennant | Leicester City | |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | Charlton Athletic |
2017-18
International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 July 2017 | Uruguay | W | 2-0 |
| 27 July 2017 | Scotland | L | 0-2 |
| 29 July 2017 | Qatar | W | 9-0 |
Three Team Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC August 2017 |
Val de Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC October 2017 |
Nike Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC December 2017 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC February 2018 |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC March 2018 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Rafael Garcia | Fulham | 2 |
| Ben Knight | Ipswich Town | 2 |
| Fabio Carvalho | Fulham | 1 |
| Teddy Hoare | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 |
| Sam Greenwood | Sunderland | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | Coventry City | 1 |
| Claudio Osorio | Reading | 1 |
| Morgan Rogers | West Brom | 1 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | Middlesbrough | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 1st August - based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Bondswell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Caiger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tristan Cover | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Teddy Hoare | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Knight | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Noni Madueke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie McCann | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Claudio Osorio | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Collins | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |