Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 19 August 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 1-2 Hull City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small></small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 23rd August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ross McMahon]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 23 August 2017
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon. They play their home league games at the Alan Higgs Centre in Coventry.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Naylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Doyle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Johnson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ross McMahon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Green | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy-Jay Stedman | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Burroughs | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Fixter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U17 | ||
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U16 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ross McMahon | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |