Difference between revisions of "Theo Richardson"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Total | !colspan="5"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S. | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S.!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!C.S. |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 27 August 2017
Theo Richardson is a goalkeeper currently playing for Manchester United.
| Theo Richardson | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Theo Richardson | |||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 6 October 1998 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Reading, England | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Leeds United | |||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Theo is a goalkeeper who started his career at Leeds United. He joined Manchester United on trial for the latter part of the 2016/17 season due to a shortage of available goalkeepers. His performances did enough to earn him a professional contract at Manchester United for the 2017/18 season.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2017-18 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Career total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C.S. = Clean Sheets