Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 August 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-6 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] | | 19 August 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-6 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 2 September 2017 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 2 September 2017 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 4-4 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 2 || || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Prince Ogunmekan]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Barley]] || | + | | [[Henry Barley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ross Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis Murrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Princewill Ogunmekan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Egan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Toby Egan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 3 September 2017
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U17 | France | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U17 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Ellis Murrell | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Henry Barley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U17 | France | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U18 | England | |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U18 | England/Zimbabwe | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U17 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U18 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 26 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 2 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 April 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Lankester | 2 | 2 | |
| Bailey Clements | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Lankester | 1 | 1 | |
| Prince Ogunmekan | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
(Missing Details from Bolton A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Henry Barley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Ross Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Murrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Princewill Ogunmekan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |