Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Aug 26 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 6-1 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | | Aug 26 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 6-1 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 23 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | | Sep 23 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ballard]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ballard]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Benson]] || | + | | [[Josh Benson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Burton]] || | + | | [[Robbie Burton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zech Medley]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Zech Medley]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Olayinka]] || | + | | [[James Olayinka]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Olowu]] || | + | | [[Joseph Olowu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Omole]] || | + | | [[Toby Omole]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armstrong Okoflex]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Armstrong Okoflex]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || | + | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 0 || | + | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || | + | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Thompson]] || 2 || | + | | [[Dominic Thompson]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joao Virginia]] || | + | | [[Joao Virginia]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 10 September 2017
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Kwame Ampadu.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joao Virginia | U18 | 10 October 1999 | Portugal |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | U17 | 2 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Joseph Olowu | U18 | 27 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Toby Omole | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Dominic Thompson | U18 | 26 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Daniel Ballard | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Mark McGuinness | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Zech Medley | U18 | 9 July 2009 | England |
| MF | Josh Benson | U18 | 5 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Robbie Burton | U18 | 26 December 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Trae Coyle | U17 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jordan McEneff | U17 | 8 January 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Smith | U17 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathan Tormey | U17 | 25 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Xavier Amaechi | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Jay Beckford | U18 | 6 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Tyreece John-Jules | U17 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Emile Smith-Rowe | U18 | 28 July 2000 | England |
| Folarin Balogun | U17 | 3 July 2001 | England | |
| Harry Clarke | U17 | 2 March 2001 | England | |
| James Olayinka | U17 | 5 October 2000 | England | |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | U17 | 26 June 2001 | England | |
| Zac Swanson | U17 | 28 September 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 6-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Swansea City | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 3 | 3 | |
| Folarin Balogun | 2 | 2 | |
| Zech Medley | 2 | 2 | |
| James Olayinka | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Ballard | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Folarin Balogun | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Benson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Burton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zech Medley | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| James Olayinka | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseph Olowu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Omole | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Smith | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominic Thompson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joao Virginia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |