Difference between revisions of "Ethan Laird"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |3||0||0||0|| | + | |3||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !3!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!4!!0!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 13 September 2017
Ethan Laird is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Ethan Laird | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Ethan Laird | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 5 August 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Basingstoke | ||||||||||||
| Position | Right back; Left back | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ethan was born in Basingstoke but grew up in Manchester and joined Manchester United at a young age. He is comfortable playing on either side of the defence and has built up a reputation for being a tough tackler and very fast over short distances.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |