Difference between revisions of "Dylan Levitt"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||3||0||2||1||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!3!!0!!2!!1!!3!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 18 September 2017
Dylan Levitt is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Dylan Levitt | |||||||||
| Full Name | Dylan Levitt | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 17 November 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Bodelwyddan, Wales | ||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | Welsh | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Dylan is a central midfielder who likes to get on the ball and dictate play as well as get into goalscoring positions.
International
Dylan has been capped by Wales at Under-16 and Under-17 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Career total | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |