Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-0 Aston Villa (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 4 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>U18PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Archer]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Cameron Archer]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Birch]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Mason Birch]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Isaiah Bazeley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaiah Bazeley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Birch]] || | + | | [[Jack Birch]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Birch]] || | + | | [[Mason Birch]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mungo Bridge]] || | + | | [[Mungo Bridge]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Brunt]] || | + | | [[Lewis Brunt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Guy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Guy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || | + | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || | + | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || | + | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Revan]] || | + | | [[Dominic Revan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Rowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Rowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Michael Tait]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Michael Tait]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Walker]] || | + | | [[Jake Walker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Boucher]] || | + | | [[Kieran Boucher]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viktor Johansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Viktor Johansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 21 September 2017
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieran Boucher | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Isaiah Bazeley | U18 | 3 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie McConnachie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U17 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Stretch | U18 | 19 September 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jake Walker | U17 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Williams | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Mason Birch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Rowe | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Ben Guy | U17 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Jacob Ramsey | U17 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Michael Tait | U17 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| Mungo Bridge | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Brunt | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England | |
| Charlie Farr | U17 | England | ||
| Anton Hooper | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Ige | U17 | England | ||
| Colin Odutayo | U17 | England | ||
| Indiana Vassilev | U17 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Southampton | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Tottenham | TBC |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Mason Birch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Archer | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaiah Bazeley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Birch | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Birch | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Mungo Bridge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Brunt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Guy | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin Odutayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Patterson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Pressley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Revan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Rowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Tait | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Walker | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kieran Boucher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Viktor Johansson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |