Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 3-0 Manchester City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 4 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || TBC || || | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || TBC || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>U18PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Obafemi]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || 1 || 1 || || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Obafemi]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Gardner]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harlem Hale]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Smallbone]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Afolabi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Afolabi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Bartlett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Davis]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harrison Davis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taymar Fleary]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Gardner]] || | + | | [[Ollie Gardner]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlem Hale]] || | + | | [[Harlem Hale]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hamblin]] || | + | | [[Harry Hamblin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || | + | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christoph Klarer]] || | + | | [[Christoph Klarer]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rudy Knott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rudy Knott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Christian Norton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Christian Norton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Obafemi]] || | + | | [[Michael Obafemi]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oludare Olufunwa]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oludare Olufunwa]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Kayne Ramsay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kayne Ramsay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Javen Siu]] || | + | | [[Javen Siu]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smallbone]] || | + | | [[Will Smallbone]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Vokins]] || | + | | [[Jake Vokins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cull]] || | + | | [[Alex Cull]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 21 September 2017
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Craig Fleming.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Cull | U18 | 2 June 2000 | England |
| GK | Adam Parkes | U18 | 30 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Jamie Bradley-Green | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Harrison Davis | U18 | 25 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Kieran Freeman | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Ollie Gardner | U18 | 6 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Hamblin | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Javen Siu | U18 | 15 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Jake Vokins | U18 | 17 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Will Smallbone | U18 | 21 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Jonathan Afolabi | U18 | 14 January 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Harlem Hale | U18 | 4 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Michael Obafemi | U18 | 6 June 2000 | Ireland/England |
| Dan Bartlett | U17 | 13 October 2000 | England | |
| Sean Brennan | U17 | 5 July 2001 | Ireland | |
| Will Ferry | U17 | England | ||
| Taymar Fleary | U17 | England | ||
| Kornelius Hansen | U17 | Norway | ||
| Kameron Ledwidge | U17 | 7 April 2001 | Ireland | |
| Christian Norton | U17 | 21 May 2001 | England | |
| Dare Olufunwa | U17 | 29 July 2001 | England | |
| Bailey Owen | U17 | 17 February 2001 | Wales | |
| Kayne Ramsay | U17 | 10 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Aston Villa | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Norwich City | TBC | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Reading | TBC |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kornelius Hansen | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Michael Obafemi | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Ollie Gardner | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harlem Hale | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Will Smallbone | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jonathan Afolabi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bartlett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Davis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Taymar Fleary | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Gardner | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harlem Hale | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Hamblin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kornelius Hansen | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Christoph Klarer | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rudy Knott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Norton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Obafemi | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Oludare Olufunwa | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bailey Owen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayne Ramsay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Javen Siu | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smallbone | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Vokins | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Cull | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |