Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics: updated – G1 Sevilla H) |
(→2017-18 UEFA Youth League: scores) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor = "EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "EEFFEE" | ||
|13 September 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Sevilla || H || W || [[Liverpool 4-0 Sevilla (2017-18 UEFA Youth League)|4-0]] | |13 September 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Sevilla || H || W || [[Liverpool 4-0 Sevilla (2017-18 UEFA Youth League)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | |26 September 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Spartak Moscow || A || || | + | |26 September 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Spartak Moscow || A || L || [[Spartak Moscow 2-1 Liverpool (2017-18 UEFA Youth League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|17 October 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Maribor || A || || | |17 October 2017 || Group Stage – Group E || Maribor || A || || | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 26 September 2017
The Liverpool Under-19s are currently managed by Steven Gerrard.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U18 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | U19 | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland |
| GK | Viteslav Jaros | U17 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Ben Williams | U18 | 17 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Amr Badhawi | U16 | 14 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Niall Brookwell | U16 | 22 March 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Tom Clayton | U17 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Anthony Glennon | U18 | 26 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | George Johnston | U19 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Conor Masterson | U19 | 8 September 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Matty Rain | U16 | 11 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Patrik Raitanen | U17 | 13 June 2001 (age 24) | Finland |
| DF | Remmi Savage | U16 | 26 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U16 | 16 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U17 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Bobby Adekanye | U19 | 14 Feb 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U16 | 15 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U16 | 9 August 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| MF | Jake Cain | U16 | 2 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Rafael Camacho | U18 | 22 May 2000 (age 25) | Portugal |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U16 | 19 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Liam Coyle | U18 | 6 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U17 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Sam Durrant | U16 | 16 February 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Paul Glatzel | U17 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jordan Hunter | U18 | 6 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U17 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U19 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U18 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U17 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U17 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Edvard Tagseth | U17 | 23 January 2001 (age 24) | Norway |
| MF | Neco Williams | U17 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U18 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Dan Griffiths | U17 | 16 January 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Glen McAuley | U18 | 24 February 2000 (age 25) | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Liam Millar | U18 | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Canada |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U16 | 05 February 2002 (age 23) | England |
| FW | Okera Simmonds | U18 | 25 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Ben Woodburn | U18 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Sevilla | H | W | 4-0 |
| 26 September 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Spartak Moscow | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Maribor | A | ||
| 1 November 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Maribor | H | ||
| 21 November 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Sevilla | A | ||
| 6 December 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Spartak Moscow | H |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 13 September)
| Player | Goals |
| Curtis Jones | 2 |
| Herbie Kane | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 13 September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Camacho | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis Jones | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Herbie Kane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen McAuley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Millar | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edvard Tagseth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kamil Grabara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |