Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 2-1 Sheffield United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 11 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 2-1 Sheffield United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 16 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 2-1 Coventry City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 October 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 9 October 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || | + | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bilal Sayoud]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwame Thomas]] || 3 | | [[Kwame Thomas]] || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Camwell]] || 1 | | [[Chris Camwell]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Finn]] || 1 | | [[Kyle Finn]] || 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Bayliss]] || | + | | [[Tom Bayliss]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Camwell]] || | + | | [[Chris Camwell]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || | + | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eccles]] || | + | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Finn]] || | + | | [[Kyle Finn]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Ford]] || | + | | [[Reece Ford]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Green]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sion Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sion Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jak Hickman]] || | + | | [[Jak Hickman]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Hyam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devon Kelly-Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Devon Kelly-Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Kelly-Evans]] || | + | | [[Dion Kelly-Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darragh Leahy]] || | + | | [[Darragh Leahy]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Maycock]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Maycock]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
| [[James Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || | + | | [[Jordan Ponticelli]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bilal Sayoud]] || | + | | [[Bilal Sayoud]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Shipley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Shipley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Stevenson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Thomas]] || | + | | [[Kwame Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordon Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordon Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Addai]] || | + | | [[Corey Addai]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lee Burge|Lee Burge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lee Burge|Lee Burge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 29 September 2017
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Corey Addai | U20 | Ghana | |
| GK | Konrad Skuza | U19 | Poland | |
| DF | Tom Bayliss | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Camwell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Reece Ford | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jak Hickman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dion Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| DF | Darragh Leahy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Dagry Mantsounga | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Maycock | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordon Thompson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Finn | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Haynes | U22 | England | |
| MF | Devon Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Ponticelli | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Bilal Sayoud | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Shipley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ben Stevenson | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 25 August 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 1 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 11 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 5 |
| Bilal Sayoud | 3 |
| Kwame Thomas | 3 |
| Chris Camwell | 1 |
| Morgan Crowther | 1 |
| Kyle Finn | 1 |
| Reece Ford | 1 |
| Devon Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Billy-Jay Stedman | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Bayliss | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Camwell | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Crowther | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Finn | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Reece Ford | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sion Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jak Hickman | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Devon Kelly-Evans | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Darragh Leahy | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Maycock | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Bilal Sayoud | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Jordan Shipley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy-Jay Stedman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Stevenson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Thomas | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordon Thompson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Corey Addai | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Lee Burge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |