Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Curtis Anderson]] || || Manchester City | + | | GK || [[Curtis Anderson]] || {{birth date and age|2000|9|27|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josef Bursik]] || || Stoke City | + | | GK || [[Josef Bursik]] || {{birth date and age|2000|1|14|df=yes}} || Stoke City |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Billy Crellin]] || || Fleetwood Town | | GK || [[Billy Crellin]] || || Fleetwood Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Timothy Eyoma]] || || Tottenham | + | | DF || [[Timothy Eyoma]] || {{birth date and age|2000|1|29|df=yes}} || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lewis Gibson]] || || Everton | + | | DF || [[Lewis Gibson]] || {{birth date and age|2000|7|19|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Marc Guehi]] || || Chelsea | + | | DF || [[Marc Guehi]] || {{birth date and age|2000|7|13|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || {{birth date and age|2000|1|6|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jonathan Panzo]] || || Chelsea | + | | DF || [[Jonathan Panzo]] || {{birth date and age|2000|10|25|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Steven Sessegnon]] || || Fulham | + | | DF || [[Steven Sessegnon]] || {{birth date and age|2000|5|18|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Conor Gallagher]] || || Chelsea | + | | MF || [[Conor Gallagher]] || {{birth date and age|2000|2|6|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || || Wolves | + | | MF || [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || {{birth date and age|2000|1|27|df=yes}} || Wolves |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Angel Gomes]] || || Manchester United | + | | MF || [[Angel Gomes]] || {{birth date and age|2000|8|31|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Nya Kirby]] || || Crystal Palace | + | | MF || [[Nya Kirby]] || {{birth date and age|2000|1|31|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[George McEachran]] || || Chelsea | + | | MF || [[George McEachran]] || {{birth date and age|2000|8|30|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || || Tottenham | + | | MF || [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || {{birth date and age|2000|2|14|df=yes}} || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rhian Brewster]] || || Liverpool | + | | FW || [[Rhian Brewster]] || {{birth date and age|2000|4|1|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Phil Foden]] || || Manchester City | + | | FW || [[Phil Foden]] || {{birth date and age|2000|5|28|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || || Chelsea | + | | FW || [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || {{birth date and age|2000|11|7|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Danny Loader]] || || Reading | + | | FW || [[Danny Loader]] || {{birth date and age|2000|8|28|df=yes}} || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jadon Sancho]] || || Borussia Dortmund | + | | FW || [[Jadon Sancho]] || {{birth date and age|2000|3|25|df=yes}} || Borussia Dortmund |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || || Arsenal | | FW || [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || || Arsenal | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 2 October 2017
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the FIFA Under-17 World Cup in October 2017.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Curtis Anderson | 27 September 2000 | Manchester City |
| GK | Josef Bursik | 14 January 2000 | Stoke City |
| GK | Billy Crellin | Fleetwood Town | |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | 29 January 2000 | Tottenham |
| DF | Lewis Gibson | 19 July 2000 | Everton |
| DF | Marc Guehi | 13 July 2000 | Chelsea |
| DF | Joel Latibeaudiere | 6 January 2000 | Manchester City |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | 25 October 2000 | Chelsea |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 | Fulham |
| MF | Conor Gallagher | 6 February 2000 | Chelsea |
| MF | Morgan Gibbs-White | 27 January 2000 | Wolves |
| MF | Angel Gomes | 31 August 2000 | Manchester United |
| MF | Nya Kirby | 31 January 2000 | Crystal Palace |
| MF | George McEachran | 30 August 2000 | Chelsea |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 14 February 2000 | Tottenham |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | 1 April 2000 | Liverpool |
| FW | Phil Foden | 28 May 2000 | Manchester City |
| FW | Callum Hudson-Odoi | 7 November 2000 | Chelsea |
| FW | Danny Loader | 28 August 2000 | Reading |
| FW | Jadon Sancho | 25 March 2000 | Borussia Dortmund |
| FW | Emile Smith-Rowe | Arsenal |
2017-18 Campaign
Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2017 | Chile | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 11 October 2017 | Mexico | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Iraq | Group Stage - Group F |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 1 October 2017 | New Zealand | W | 3-2 |
Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2017 | Scotland | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2017 | Italy | L | 1-2 |
UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | |||
| 11 November 2017 | |||
| 14 November 2017 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC February 2018 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 2nd October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
| Rhian Brewster | 2 | 2 | ||
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 2 | 2 | ||
| Arvin Appiah | 1 | 1 | ||
| Bobby Duncan | 1 | 1 | ||
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 1 | ||
| Bukayo Saka | 1 | 1 | ||
| TBC | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 3rd September - based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arvin Appiah | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Binks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Broughton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Duncan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Hilton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Kpohomouh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clinton Mola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Perry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Sibley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Seaden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |