Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 25 September 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 25 September 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 6 October 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || | + | | 6 October 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 16 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| [[Lewis White]] || 3 | | [[Lewis White]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 1 | + | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Saunders]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || | + | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noah Chesmain]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jake Cooper|Jake Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Tony Craig|Tony Craig]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Jesse Debrah]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Donovan]] || | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jethro Hanson]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || 6 || | + | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 7 || | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Neary]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matt Neary]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mahlon Romeo]] || | + | | [[Mahlon Romeo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Rooney]] || | + | | [[Paul Rooney]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Twardek]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kris Twardek]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wicks]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Tom King]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom King]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Martin]] || | + | | [[David Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 12 October 2017
The Millwall Under-23s are currently without a manager.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Girling | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom King | U23 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah Chesmain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Christian Mbulu | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U20 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Day | U19 | England | |
| FW | Noel Leighton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Philpot | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kris Twardek | U21 | Canada | |
| FW | Lewis White | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Burnley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Kris Twardek | 3 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| Kristian Brymora | 2 |
| Mason Saunders | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Brymora | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Chesmain | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Craig | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Hanson | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian Mbulu | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Neary | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Rooney | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Twardek | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis White | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom King | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Sandford | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |