Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 7 October 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-1 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 7 October 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-1 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 21 October 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-2 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 October 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 28 October 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || || 3 | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vince Harper]] || | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 2 || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Smith]] || 2 || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Burford]] || | + | | [[James Burford]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hall]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hall]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vince Harper]] || | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Mortimore]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Mortimore]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Callum Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Kieran Smith]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Kieran Smith]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Smith]] || | + | | [[Harry Smith]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Smith]] || | + | | [[Zac Smith]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Spark]] || | + | | [[Jack Spark]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Taylor]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Ryley Towley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryley Towley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Turner]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jack Turner]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || | + | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Webb]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Lochlan Robertson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Lochlan Robertson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Sainsbury]] || | + | | [[Aaron Sainsbury]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 26 October 2017
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Denis Begovic | U18 | 25 January 2000 | Canada/Bosnia |
| GK | James Carey | U18 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U17 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U18 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U17 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Spark | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Turner | U18 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U17 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U17 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U17 | 12 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Mortimore | U18 | 9 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Smith | U18 | 3 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Cameron Allen | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Vince Harper | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U18 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Burnley | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Antoine Semenyo | 6 | 6 | |
| Cameron Allen | 3 | 3 | |
| Vince Harper | 3 | 3 | |
| Marcus Day | 2 | 2 | |
| Zac Smith | 2 | 2 | |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 1 | |
| Kieran Smith | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Spark | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Turner | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Burford | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hall | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Mortimore | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Kieran Smith | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry Smith | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Smith | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Spark | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Taylor | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryley Towley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Turner | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lochlan Robertson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Aaron Sainsbury | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |