Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 9th November - based on available information)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || | + | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Binks]] || | + | | [[Luis Binks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhian Brewster]] || 6 || 1 || 10 | | [[Rhian Brewster]] || 6 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Broughton]] || | + | | [[Max Broughton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Duncan]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tommy Doyle]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Duncan]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Gallagher]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Garner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | | [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angel Gomes]] || 2 || 4 || 2 | | [[Angel Gomes]] || 2 || 4 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Greenwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Guehi]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brennan Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Curtis Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Laird]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Loader]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Danny Loader]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luis Longstaff]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George McEachran]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[George McEachran]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Perry]] || | + | | [[Taylor Perry]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bukayo Saka]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || | + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Billy Crellin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Crellin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Seaden]] || | + | | [[Harry Seaden]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 9 November 2017
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament in November 2017.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | Sheffield United | |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | 9 September 2001 | Arsenal |
| GK | Harry Seaden | 23 April 2001 | Southend United |
| DF | Faustino Anjorin | 23 November 2001 | Chelsea |
| DF | Luis Binks | 2 September 2001 | Tottenham |
| DF | Max Broughton | Bolton Wanderers | |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | 2 April 2001 | Arsenal |
| DF | Ethan Laird | 5 August 2001 | Manchester United |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 1 January 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | 17 October 2001 | Manchester City |
| MF | James Garner | 13 March 2001 | Manchester United |
| MF | Mason Greenwood | 1 October 2001 | Manchester United |
| MF | Curtis Jones | 30 January 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Clinton Mola | 15 March 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Tareq Shihab | 7 March 2001 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| MF | Louie Sibley | Derby County | |
| MF | Taylor Perry | Wolves | |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | Nottingham Forest | |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | 26 June 2001 | Manchester City |
| FW | Luis Longstaff | 24 February 2001 | Liverpool |
| FW | Jack Nolan | 25 May 2001 | Reading |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | 20 January 2001 | West Brom |
2017-18 Campaign
Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 October 2017 | Chile | Group Stage - Group F | W | 4-0 | |
| 11 October 2017 | Mexico | Group Stage - Group F | W | 3-2 | |
| 14 October 2017 | Iraq | Group Stage - Group F | W | 4-0 | |
| 17 October 2017 | Japan | Round of 16 | W | 0-0 | ENGLAND WON 5-3 ON PENS |
| 21 October 2017 | USA | Quarter Final | W | 4-1 | |
| 25 October 2017 | Brazil | Semi Final | W | 3-1 | |
| 28 October 2017 | Spain | Final | W | 5-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 1 October 2017 | New Zealand | W | 3-2 |
Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2017 | Scotland | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2017 | Italy | L | 1-2 |
UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | Portugal | W | 3-2 |
| 11 November 2017 | Russia | ||
| 14 November 2017 | Germany |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC February 2018 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 9th November)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17WC | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Rhian Brewster | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| Phil Foden | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Jadon Sancho | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Bobby Duncan | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Danny Loader | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Arvin Appiah | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Tommy Doyle | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bukayo Saka | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| TBC | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 9th November - based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arvin Appiah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Binks | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhian Brewster | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| Max Broughton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Doyle | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Duncan | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Phil Foden | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Conor Gallagher | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| James Garner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Lewis Gibson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Mason Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Sonny Hilton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Brennan Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Pascal Kpohomouh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Laird | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Luis Longstaff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Clinton Mola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Perry | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jadon Sancho | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Sibley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josef Bursik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Crellin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Seaden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |