Difference between revisions of "Luca Ercolani"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |4||0||0||0||2||0||0||0|| | + | |4||0||0||0||2||0||0||0||7||0||0||0||13||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !6!!4!!0!!0!!2!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !6!!4!!0!!0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!7!!1!!0!!0!!15!!5!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 11 January 2018
Luca Ercolani is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Luca Ercolani | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Luca Ercolani | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 25 November 1999 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Ravenna, Italy | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | Italian | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Forli | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Luca signed for Manchester United from Forli in early 2016 having been on trial a few times in 2015. He was an unused substitute on a couple of occasions for the Under-18 side in their final 2015/16 league games whilst still a schoolboy.
Luca made his Under-23 debut in April 2017 away to Leicester City. Luca was sent off against West Ham's Under-23 side in January 2018.
International
Luca has represented Italy at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-23 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2017-18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |