Difference between revisions of "George Dorrington"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||1||0||0||1||2||1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!! | + | !3!!1!!0!!0!!1!!3!!1!!0!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 20 September 2014
George Dorrington is a goalkeeper currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| George Dorrington | |||||||||||
| Full Name | George Edward Dorrington | ||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 17 June 1997 | ||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Bristol, England | ||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
A second year scholar for the 2014/15 season, George had to wait until 29 April 2014 to make his Manchester United Under-18 debut.
International
Career statistics
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
C.S. = Clean Sheets