Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||W||[[Everton 6-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | |16 August 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||W||[[Everton 6-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away||L||[[Manchester City 2-0 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||L||[[Everton 1-5 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | + | |20 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | |27 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 20 September 2014
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- James Yates
- Jack Bainbridge
- Michael Donohue
- Nathan Holland
- Nathan Broadhead
- Liam Walsh
- Delial Brewster
- Kieran Dowell
- Tom Davies
- Ciaran O'Loughlin
- Callum Connolly
- Josef Yarney
- Steven Kinsella
- Spencer Myers
- Jamie Mellen
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 20 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |