Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 November 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 14 November 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| + | | 21 November 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 November 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 27 November 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 8 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 8 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 15 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 0-0 Bristol City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | + | | 29 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 5-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 5 February 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 5 February 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-2 Coventry City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 19 February 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-3 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 February 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 5 March 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 0-1 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | 5 March 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 March 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 12 March 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 10:41, 12 March 2018
The Millwall Under-23s are currently without a manager.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Girling | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom King | U23 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah Chesmain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Christian Mbulu | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U20 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Day | U19 | England | |
| FW | Noel Leighton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Philpot | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kris Twardek | U21 | Canada | |
| FW | Lewis White | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 5 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 February 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 5 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Burnley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Kris Twardek | 5 |
| Kristian Brymora | 3 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| Harry Donovan | 1 |
| Noel Leighton | 1 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 1 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 1 |
| Mason Saunders | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Barnham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Brymora | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Noah Chesmain | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Craig | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Hanson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Noel Leighton | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Christian Mbulu | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Neary | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Rooney | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Skeffington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Thompson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Twardek | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis White | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom King | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| David Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Sandford | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 |