Difference between revisions of "Di'Shon Bernard"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||3||0||0||1||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!! | + | !1!!3!!0!!0!!1!!3!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 12 March 2018
Di'Shon Bernard is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Di'Shon Bernard | |||||||||
| Full Name | Di'Shon Bernard | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 14 October 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | London | ||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Chelsea | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Di'Shon started his career at Chelsea but joined Manchester United for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial. He made his first start in December 2017.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |