Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2017-18 Squad== | ==2017-18 Squad== | ||
| − | The below squad is for the | + | The below squad is for the Montaigu Tournament in March 2018. <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Daniel Jinadu]]||{{birth date and age|2002|6|21|df=yes}}||West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Serine Sanneh]]||{{birth date and age|2002|11|20|df=yes}}|||West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Dennis Cirkin]]||||Tottenham | + | |DF||[[Dennis Cirkin]]||{{birth date and age|2002|4|6|df=yes}}||Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]||||Manchester City | + | |DF||[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]||{{birth date and age|2002|1|30|df=yes}}||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Valentino Livramento]]||||Chelsea | + | |DF||[[Valentino Livramento]]||{{birth date and age|2002|11|12|df=yes}}||Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Teden | + | |DF||[[Teden Mambuene]]||{{birth date and age|2002|4|30|df=yes}}||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Myles Peart-Harris]]||{{birth date and age|2002|9|18|df=yes}}||Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Haydon Roberts]]||{{birth date and age|2002|5|10|df=yes}}||Brighton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Dynel Simeu]]||{{birth date and age|2002|3|13|df=yes}}||Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Malachi Walcott]]||{{birth date and age|2002|3|11|df=yes}}||Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Miguel Azeez]]||{{birth date and age|2002|11|29|df=yes}}||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Joe Hodge]]||{{birth date and age|2002|9|14|df=yes}}||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Yunus Musah]]||||Arsenal | + | |MF||[[Yunus Musah]]||{{birth date and age|2002|11|29|df=yes}}||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Morgan Rogers]]||{{birth date and age|2002|7|26|df=yes}}||West Brom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Fabio Carvalho]]||||Fulham | + | |FW||[[Fabio Carvalho]]||{{birth date and age|2002|8|30|df=yes}}||Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Joe Gelhardt]]||||Wigan | + | |FW||[[Joe Gelhardt]]||{{birth date and age|2002|5|4|df=yes}}||Wigan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Ben Knight]]||||Ipswich Town | + | |FW||[[Ben Knight]]||{{birth date and age|2002|9|20|df=yes}}||Ipswich Town |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Alex Mighten]]||||Nottingham Forest | + | |FW||[[Alex Mighten]]||{{birth date and age|2002|4|11|df=yes}||Nottingham Forest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Armstrong Okoflex]]|||| | + | |FW||[[Armstrong Okoflex]]||{{birth date and age|2002|3|2|df=yes}}||Arsenal |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Terell Pennant]]||{{birth date and age|2002|9|1|df=yes}}||Leicester City | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 27 March 2018
The England Under-16s are currently managed by .
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The below squad is for the Montaigu Tournament in March 2018.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | 21 June 2002 | West Ham |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | 20 November 2002 | West Ham |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | 6 April 2002 | Tottenham |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | 12 November 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Teden Mambuene | 30 April 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Myles Peart-Harris | 18 September 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | 10 May 2002 | Brighton |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | 13 March 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | 11 March 2002 | Tottenham |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | 29 November 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Joe Hodge | 14 September 2002 | Manchester City |
| MF | Yunus Musah | 29 November 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Morgan Rogers | 26 July 2002 | West Brom |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | 30 August 2002 | Fulham |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | 4 May 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Ben Knight | 20 September 2002 | Ipswich Town |
| FW | Alex Mighten | 2002|4|11|df=yes} | Nottingham Forest |
| FW | Armstrong Okoflex | 2 March 2002 | Arsenal |
| FW | Terell Pennant | 1 September 2002 | Leicester City |
2017-18
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 March 2018 | Russia | ||
| 29 March 2018 | Cameroon | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Brazil |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 14 February 2018 | Denmark | W | 2-0 |
| 16 February 2018 | Spain | W | 2-0 |
| 19 February 2018 | Scotland | W | 2-0 |
Florida Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 29 November 2017 | USA | W | 1-0 |
| 1 December 2017 | Brazil | L | 1-2 |
| 3 December 2017 | Netherlands | L | 1-3 |
Three Team Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Romania | W | 2-1 |
International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 July 2017 | Uruguay | W | 2-0 |
| 27 July 2017 | Scotland | L | 0-2 |
| 29 July 2017 | Qatar | W | 9-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th February)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Ben Knight | Ipswich Town | 4 |
| Morgan Rogers | West Brom | 3 |
| Fabio Carvalho | Fulham | 2 |
| Rafael Garcia | Fulham | 2 |
| Zak Brown | Ipswich Town | 1 |
| Teddy Hoare | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | Manchester City | 1 |
| Sam Greenwood | Sunderland | 1 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | 1 |
| James McAtee | Manchester City | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | Coventry City | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | Nottingham Forest | 1 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | Arsenal | 1 |
| Claudio Osorio | Reading | 1 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | Charlton Athletic | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 3rd September - based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Miguel Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Bondswell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Brooking | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Caiger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Tristan Cover | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Hoare | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Valentino Livramento | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noni Madueke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Musah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Claudio Osorio | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terell Pennant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Sohna | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dejan Tetek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Collins | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Moulden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |