Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 February 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 5-2 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] | | 24 February 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 5-2 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 6 March 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 6 March 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 March 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 31 March 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 March 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Burnley 4-1 Hull City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 April 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 14 April 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Jumeau]] || | + | | [[Tristan Jumeau]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Cropper]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Jordan Cropper]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Blair]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Marley Blair]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[James Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Will Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A) and (H), Sheff Utd (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A) and (H), Sheff Utd (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Jordan Barnett]] || 13 || 2 || 3 | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || 13 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Blair]] || | + | | [[Marley Blair]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Clarke]] || 16 || 0 || 3 | | [[James Clarke]] || 16 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Joe Conley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Conley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Cook]] || | + | | [[Ed Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Cropper]] || | + | | [[Jordan Cropper]] || 20 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leighton Egan]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Leighton Egan]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Craig Ellison]] || 10 || 3 || 3 | | [[Craig Ellison]] || 10 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Fowler]] || | + | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 8 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell George]] || 1 || 6 || 2 | | [[Mitchell George]] || 1 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Matthew Glennon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Glennon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Harris]] || 6 || | + | | [[Will Harris]] || 6 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Jumeau]] || | + | | [[Tristan Jumeau]] || 18 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] || | + | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] || 21 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis King]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis King]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Layton]] || | + | | [[Sam Layton]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Major]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jayden Major]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Dwight McNeil]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | | [[Dwight McNeil]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Meredith]] || | + | | [[Dylan Meredith]] || 10 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwazinkosi Mpofu]] || | + | | [[Kwazinkosi Mpofu]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Mupawira]] || 12 || | + | | [[Terry Mupawira]] || 12 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Rain]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Rain]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| Trialists || 5 || 1 || 0 | | Trialists || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ne Jai Tucker]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | + | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wilson]] || | + | | [[Scott Wilson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Yari]] || 19 || 3 || 3 | | [[Kian Yari]] || 19 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Conor King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Conor King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Stone]] || | + | | [[Aidan Stone]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Wusiewicz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcel Wusiewicz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 11 April 2018
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Danny Cadamarteri.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Bruce | U18 | 19 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Kai Calderbank-Park | U17 | 16 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Marcel Wusiewicz | U18 | 16 August 2000 | Poland |
| DF | James Clarke | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leighton Egan | U18 | 19 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Dan Moss | U17 | 4 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Kwazinkosi Mpofu | U18 | 19 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Richard Taylor | U17 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Scott Wilson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Younger | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylon Meredith | U17 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Kershaw | U17 | 29 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Sam Layton | U18 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Terry Mupawira | U17 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Oscar Woods | U17 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Kian Yari | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Cropper | U17 | 12 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Michael Fowler | U17 | 13 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Will Harris | U17 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Tristan Jumeau | U18 | 22 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Dwight McNeil | U18 | 28 July 2000 | England |
| FW | Akim Samms | U17 | 22 December 2000 | England |
| Bobby Thomas | U17 | 30 January 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 2 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 4 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 20 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 27 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 February 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 17 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 24 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 6 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 March 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 10 March 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 April 2018 | Bristol City | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 November 2017 | Third | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 January 2018 | Fourth | Plymouth Argyle | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Tristan Jumeau | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Jordan Cropper | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Michael Fowler | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Marley Blair | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Craig Ellison | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Barnett | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Clarke | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Harris | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dwight McNeil | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Yari | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Mitchell George | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Layton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Meredith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Moss | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Leighton Egan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis King | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Mupawira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Younger | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
(Missing details from Crewe (A) and (H), Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Amr Badhawi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Barnett | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Marley Blair | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| James Clarke | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Conley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Cropper | 20 | 1 | 7 |
| Leighton Egan | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Craig Ellison | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Michael Fowler | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Mitchell George | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Matthew Glennon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Harris | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Tristan Jumeau | 18 | 1 | 9 |
| Ethan Kershaw | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis King | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Layton | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Jayden Major | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Dwight McNeil | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Meredith | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Kwazinkosi Mpofu | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Mupawira | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Matthew Rain | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Akim Samms | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Richard Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Thomas | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialists | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scott Wilson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Yari | 19 | 3 | 3 |
| Ollie Younger | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Bruce | 22 | 0 | 4 | 41 |
| Conor King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Stone | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcel Wusiewicz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |