Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Barrett]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia: | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bayliss|Tom Bayliss]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Stuart Beavon|Stuart Beavon]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Maxime Biamou|Maxime Biamou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Burroughs]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Camwell|Chris Camwell]] || 21 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Clarke|Jordan Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jonson Clarke-Harris|Jonson Clarke-Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Davies (Coventry City)|Tom Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Finn]] || 20 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Ford]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Green]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sion Green]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Haynes|Ryan Haynes]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jak Hickman]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Hyam|Dominic Hyam]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Johnson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Devon Kelly-Evans|Devon Kelly-Evans]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bilal Sayoud]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Dion Kelly-Evans|Dion Kelly-Evans]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Costelus Lautaru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Darragh Leahy|Darragh Leahy]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mwiya Malumo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Callum Maycock|Callum Maycock]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rod McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:James Pearson|James Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Evan Pierce]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Ponticelli|Jordan Ponticelli]] || 15 || 0 || 15 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Kyel Reid|Kyel Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bilal Sayoud]] || 9 || 8 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Shipley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Shipley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || | + | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || 10 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Stevenson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Stevenson|Ben Stevenson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Stokes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Stokes|Chris Stokes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwame Thomas]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | | [[Kwame Thomas]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordon Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jordon Thompson]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Thomson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Peter Vincenti|Peter Vincenti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zain Westbrooke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Morgan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Willis|Jordan Willis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Addai]] || | + | | [[Corey Addai]] || 19 || 0 || 3 || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Bilson]] || | + | | [[Tom Bilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lee Burge|Lee Burge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lee Burge|Lee Burge]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Naylor]] || | + | | [[Sam Naylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Liam O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 17 May 2018
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Corey Addai | U20 | Ghana | |
| GK | Konrad Skuza | U19 | Poland | |
| DF | Tom Bayliss | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Camwell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Reece Ford | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jak Hickman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dion Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| DF | Darragh Leahy | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Dagry Mantsounga | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Maycock | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordon Thompson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Finn | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Haynes | U22 | England | |
| MF | Devon Kelly-Evans | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Ponticelli | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Bilal Sayoud | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Shipley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ben Stevenson | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 25 August 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 1 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 11 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 30 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 November 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 9 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 29 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 5 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 February 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 15 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 19 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 9 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 April 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 26 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 15 |
| Bilal Sayoud | 6 |
| Joshua Barrett | 3 |
| Stuart Beavon | 3 |
| Chris Camwell | 3 |
| Billy-Jay Stedman | 3 |
| Kwame Thomas | 3 |
| Kyle Finn | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Jack Burroughs | 1 |
| Jonson Clarke-Harris | 1 |
| Morgan Crowther | 1 |
| Reece Ford | 1 |
| Lewis Green | 1 |
| Sion Green | 1 |
| Ryan Haynes | 1 |
| Devon Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 1 |
| Mwiya Malumo | 1 |
| Evan Pierce | 1 |
| Kyel Reid | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Barrett | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Bayliss | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Beavon | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Maxime Biamou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Burroughs | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris Camwell | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonson Clarke-Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Crowther | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Finn | 20 | 5 | 2 |
| Reece Ford | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Green | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Sion Green | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Haynes | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jak Hickman | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Devon Kelly-Evans | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Costelus Lautaru | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darragh Leahy | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Mwiya Malumo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Maycock | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Rod McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Pierce | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Ponticelli | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Kyel Reid | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Bilal Sayoud | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Jordan Shipley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy-Jay Stedman | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Ben Stevenson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Stokes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Thomas | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordon Thompson | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Thomson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Vincenti | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zain Westbrooke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Willis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Corey Addai | 19 | 0 | 3 | 34 |
| Tom Bilson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Lee Burge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Naylor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Liam O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |