Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Lineups from Watford (H) and (A), Colchester (H) and Bristol City (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Ajiboye]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Allan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Barnham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Barnham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 167: | ||
| [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || | + | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 13 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Tim Cahill|Tim Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Noah Chesmain]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jake Cooper|Jake Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tony Craig|Tony Craig]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tony Craig|Tony Craig]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Donovan]] || | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Duncan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Elliott]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shane Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noel Leighton]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Marshall|Ben Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || 23 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 22 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Matt Neary]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matt Neary]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Sid Nelson|Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aiden O'Brien]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fred Onyedinma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 14 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Fred Onyedinma|Fred Onyedinma]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Philpot]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mahlon Romeo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mahlon Romeo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Rooney]] || | + | | [[Paul Rooney]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 12 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jason Shackell|Jason Shackell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Sinclair]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Harry Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Thompson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Harry Toffolo|Harry Toffolo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Twardek]] || | + | | [[Kris Twardek]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wicks]] || | + | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shaun Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Girling]] || | + | | [[Harry Girling]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom King]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Tom King]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Martin]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:David Martin|David Martin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 13 || 0 || 4 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 18 May 2018
The Millwall Under-23s are currently without a manager.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Girling | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom King | U23 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah Chesmain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Christian Mbulu | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U20 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Day | U19 | England | |
| FW | Noel Leighton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Philpot | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kris Twardek | U21 | Canada | |
| FW | Lewis White | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 5 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 February 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 5 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 April 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final)
| Player | Goals |
| Kris Twardek | 5 |
| Kristian Brymora | 4 |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 3 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| Harry Donovan | 2 |
| Noel Leighton | 2 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 |
| Tim Cahill | 1 |
| Tom Elliott | 1 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 1 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 1 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineups from Watford (H) and (A), Colchester (H) and Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Allan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Barnham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Brymora | 13 | 2 | 4 |
| Tim Cahill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Chesmain | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Craig | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Shane Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Hanson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Noel Leighton | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Mbulu | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Neary | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Philpot | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Rooney | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Jason Shackell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sinclair | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Skeffington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Thompson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Twardek | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis White | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Shaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Tom King | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| David Martin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ryan Sandford | 13 | 0 | 4 | 19 |